Channel Lineup
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for WMEC-DT3 on Monday, September 24, 2018
12:00 AM
New Scandinavian Cooking Stockfish and Amber (TV-G) Niklas fishes and cooks cod at Lofoten, a beautiful string of islands that stretch from Northern Norway into the North Atlantic Ocean.
12:30 AM
Fringe Benefits Rochester, NY (HD, TV-G)
1:00 AM
Martha Stewart's Cooking School Onions (HD, TV-G) Using a variety of cooking techniques, Martha shows how to make French onion soup, balsamic-glazed pearl onions and fried onion rings.
1:30 AM
America's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated Ultimate Italian (TV-G) Test cook Dan Souza instructs host Christopher Kimball on the best way to make fresh pasta without using a machine; tasting expert Jack Bishop tests mozzarella.
2:00 AM
Food Flirts Cape Cod Road-Trip (HD, TV-PG) The sisters charm their way into several kitchens on Cape Cod and discover a melting pot of sweets and treats, including American, Greek and South African.
2:30 AM
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire So-Cal Grill (HD, TV-G) Steven grills health-conscious Southern California cuisine beginning with the classic California fish taco and ending with wood-grilled Castroville artichokes.
3:00 AM
Ask This Old House Houston After Harvey (HD, TV-G) The guys travel to Texas to showcase the organizations that are working to tear down, clean out, and rebuild homes that were destroyed during Hurricane Harvey.
3:30 AM
Rick Steves' Europe Provence: Legendary Light, Wind and Wine (TV-G) Rick explores the Southern half of France for a look at its unique landmarks, including a set of ancient Roman ruins in Nimes and a bullfighting arena.
4:00 AM
Dream of Italy Rome (HD, TV-G) In the city of Rome, host Kathy McCabe is taken on a guided tour of the new Testaccio market and a family deli; Kathy learns about making mosaics.
4:30 AM
Martha Stewart's Cooking School Onions (HD, TV-G) Using a variety of cooking techniques, Martha shows how to make French onion soup, balsamic-glazed pearl onions and fried onion rings.
5:00 AM
Quilting Arts Fabric to Dye For (TV-G) Patricia Bolton is joined by quilt artists to cover the techniques they use in their designs as they show how to do the same stitching and techniques they use.
5:30 AM
Paint This with Jerry Yarnell Red-Headed Woodpecker, Part 4 (HD, TV-G) Host Jerry Yarnell uses some of his best works to guide students through fine-art techniques with a calm and reassuring style that can be practiced at home.
6:00 AM
Food Over 50 The Weighty Issue of Calorie Counting (HD, TV-G) David presents recipes that focus on having healthy calories instead of low calories, such as insalata di cavolo and Southern-style beans and greens.
6:30 AM
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television Not Your Mother's Cake (HD, TV-G) Cook Catherine Smark bakes whipped cream biscuits with macerated strawberries; chef Erika puts a twist on the classic pound cake using lemon and buttermilk.
7:00 AM
P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table Celebrating New Beginnings (TV-G) Allen reveals how to start tomato plants early, shares tips on cultivating sweet peas, and prepares various healthy recipes, including soy cookies.
7:30 AM
Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen Spring Sensations (HD, TV-G) Host Julie Taboulie demonstrates the preparation process of a roasted leg of lamb meat combined with fresh herbs, as well as fire-roasted baby wheat grains.
8:00 AM
Destination Craft with Jim West Iceland (HD, TV-G) Jim West visits Reykjavik, Iceland, where he learns how to make horsehair jewelry, crafts items from fish skin and participates in a large tapestry projects.
8:30 AM
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope Northwest Ontario - Lake Superior and Beyond (TV-G) Joseph takes a trip to Northwest Ontario and engages in several outdoor activities such as visits an area dedicated to conserving the environment.
9:00 AM
This Old House Move in Day (HD, TV-G) The team wraps up another great project; Kevin and the homeowners tour the finished house, and later, the homeowners' children and Joe's parents take a look.
9:30 AM
American Woodshop Ultimate Outdoor Chair (HD, TV-G) Host Scott Phillips builds a perfectly sculpted and durable outdoor chair, ideal for lazy summer afternoons in the garden; he shows the most durable woods.
10:00 AM
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home Pay it Forward (HD, TV-G) Allen showcases groups that are giving back to their communities by doing everything from building homes for people need to inspiring kids to start gardening.
10:30 AM
Beads, Baubles and Jewels An Artistic Approach (TV-G) Information on the crafts of beading and jewelry-making is provided, including tips from experts, ideas for projects and discussions with others in the field.
11:00 AM
Quilting Arts Fabric to Dye For (TV-G) Patricia Bolton is joined by quilt artists to cover the techniques they use in their designs as they show how to do the same stitching and techniques they use.
11:30 AM
Paint This with Jerry Yarnell Red-Headed Woodpecker, Part 4 (HD, TV-G) Host Jerry Yarnell uses some of his best works to guide students through fine-art techniques with a calm and reassuring style that can be practiced at home.
12:00 PM
Food Over 50 The Weighty Issue of Calorie Counting (HD, TV-G) David presents recipes that focus on having healthy calories instead of low calories, such as insalata di cavolo and Southern-style beans and greens.
12:30 PM
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television Not Your Mother's Cake (HD, TV-G) Cook Catherine Smark bakes whipped cream biscuits with macerated strawberries; chef Erika puts a twist on the classic pound cake using lemon and buttermilk.
1:00 PM
P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table Celebrating New Beginnings (TV-G) Allen reveals how to start tomato plants early, shares tips on cultivating sweet peas, and prepares various healthy recipes, including soy cookies.
1:30 PM
Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen Spring Sensations (HD, TV-G) Host Julie Taboulie demonstrates the preparation process of a roasted leg of lamb meat combined with fresh herbs, as well as fire-roasted baby wheat grains.
2:00 PM
Destination Craft with Jim West Iceland (HD, TV-G) Jim West visits Reykjavik, Iceland, where he learns how to make horsehair jewelry, crafts items from fish skin and participates in a large tapestry projects.
2:30 PM
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope Northwest Ontario - Lake Superior and Beyond (TV-G) Joseph takes a trip to Northwest Ontario and engages in several outdoor activities such as visits an area dedicated to conserving the environment.
3:00 PM
Rick Steves' Europe Sevilla and Andalusia (TV-G) Rick explores the flamboyant streets of Sevilla, located near the southern coast of Spain, where bullfighting is still a politically correct pastime.
3:30 PM
American Woodshop Ultimate Outdoor Chair (HD, TV-G) Host Scott Phillips builds a perfectly sculpted and durable outdoor chair, ideal for lazy summer afternoons in the garden; he shows the most durable woods.
4:00 PM
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home Pay it Forward (HD, TV-G) Allen showcases groups that are giving back to their communities by doing everything from building homes for people need to inspiring kids to start gardening.
4:30 PM
Beads, Baubles and Jewels An Artistic Approach (TV-G) Information on the crafts of beading and jewelry-making is provided, including tips from experts, ideas for projects and discussions with others in the field.
5:00 PM
This Old House Move in Day (HD, TV-G) The team wraps up another great project; Kevin and the homeowners tour the finished house, and later, the homeowners' children and Joe's parents take a look.
5:30 PM
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire Raichlen's Rules (HD, TV-G) Steven examines the fundamental techniques that he has used over the years.
6:00 PM
Simply Ming Rick Bayless (TV-G) Rick Bayless, the Emmy-nominated host of "Mexico One Plate at a Time," cooks a green chili adobo taco duo, then helps Ming cook up surf-'n'-turf moo shu wraps.
6:30 PM
Sara's Weeknight Meals Meatless Mondays (TV-G) Vegetarian chef Amanda Cohen joins host Sara Moulton as they discusses Mushrooms and Vegetable storage as the two chefs prepare a simple Mu Shu Vegetables dish.
7:00 PM
Lidia's Kitchen Bolognese (HD, TV-G) Lidia prepares seasonal dishes using flavorsome recipes, including Bolognese with milk and dandelion greens, along with almond vinaigrette and ricotta salata.
7:30 PM
America's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated Modern Weeknight Meals (TV-G) Test cook Becky Hays joins Bridget to prepare a recipe for the perfect one-hour broiled chicken with pan sauce; equipment expert Adam Ried reviews blenders.
8:00 PM
Nigella: At My Table (HD, TV-G) Herbed leg of lamb; garlicky potatoes with oregano and feta; chocolate olive oil mousse; coconut shrimp with turmeric yogurt; ginger-and-walnut carrot cake.
8:30 PM
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire Raichlen's Rules (HD, TV-G) Steven examines the fundamental techniques that he has used over the years.
9:00 PM
This Old House Move in Day (HD, TV-G) The team wraps up another great project; Kevin and the homeowners tour the finished house, and later, the homeowners' children and Joe's parents take a look.
9:30 PM
Real Rail Adventures: Switzerland (HD, TV-G) The classic styles of Switzerland's rail systems are profiled, with special attention paid to the rugged terrains engineers have had to work around.
10:30 PM
Lidia's Kitchen Bolognese (HD, TV-G) Lidia prepares seasonal dishes using flavorsome recipes, including Bolognese with milk and dandelion greens, along with almond vinaigrette and ricotta salata.
11:00 PM
America's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated Modern Weeknight Meals (TV-G) Test cook Becky Hays joins Bridget to prepare a recipe for the perfect one-hour broiled chicken with pan sauce; equipment expert Adam Ried reviews blenders.
11:30 PM
Simply Ming Rick Bayless (TV-G) Rick Bayless, the Emmy-nominated host of "Mexico One Plate at a Time," cooks a green chili adobo taco duo, then helps Ming cook up surf-'n'-turf moo shu wraps.
Education
Food
Home
Travel
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2018. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
^ advertisement
 
  -