Channel Lineup
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for WMEC-DT3 on Monday, July 16, 2018
12:00 AM
New Scandinavian Cooking Roros in Mid-Norway: Innovative and Old Fashioned (TV-G) The hosts explore all of Norway, Sweden, Denmark and even parts of Greenland, preparing local recipes in unusual settings with portable kitchens.
12:30 AM
Fringe Benefits Wilmington, NC (HD, TV-G)
1:00 AM
Martha Stewart's Cooking School Potatoes (HD, TV-G) Martha makes scalloped potatoes, potato salad, puréed potatoes and smashed potatoes, which are creamy on the inside and crispy on the outside.
1:30 AM
America's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated Chinese Takeout, Revised (TV-G) Chefs Julia and Bridget prepare a dish of beef stir-fry with bell peppers and black pepper sauce; a test cook prepares scallion pancakes with dipping sauce.
2:00 AM
Moveable Feast with Fine Cooking Culinary Institute of America (HD, TV-G) In locations all over America, the host and local chefs are in a race against time to put together a multi-course meal for a hungry group of food enthusiasts.
2:30 AM
Mike Colameco's Real Food (HD, TV-G) Host Mike Colameco showcases a behind-the-scenes look at the best kitchens in the world and interviews critically acclaimed chefs of world class restaurants.
3:00 AM
Ask This Old House Tree Removal, Stud Finders, Garage Door Opener (HD, TV-G) Richard explains the differences between water filters; Roger removes a hazardous tree; Tom demonstrates different methods of locating studs in a wall.
3:30 AM
Rick Steves' Europe Basque Country (TV-G) When Rick wants to explore the culture of the Basque people, he travels to the Basque region that spans the border between Spain and France.
4:00 AM
Burt Wolf: Travels and Traditions Guatemala, Part 1 (TV-G) Burt takes a trip to the ancient city of Antigua, where he learns about the Mayans, visits a non-profit foundation, and enjoys local music, crafts and food.
4:30 AM
Martha Stewart's Cooking School Potatoes (HD, TV-G) Martha makes scalloped potatoes, potato salad, puréed potatoes and smashed potatoes, which are creamy on the inside and crispy on the outside.
5:00 AM
Quilting Arts Imaginative Design (TV-G) Patricia Bolton is joined by quilt artists to cover the techniques they use in their designs as they show how to do the same stitching and techniques they use.
5:30 AM
Paint This with Jerry Yarnell Gray Wolf Ridge, Part 2 (HD, TV-G) Host Jerry Yarnell uses some of his best works to guide students through fine-art techniques with a calm and reassuring style that can be practiced at home.
6:00 AM
Food Over 50 Sweet Things: Is Sugar Public Enemy #1? (HD, TV-G) David introduces a dessert tray, boozy oranges, and Chantilly cream over fruit; David adventures to Oasis Date Gardens to witness the harvest of dates.
6:30 AM
The Jazzy Vegetarian Summer Jamboree (HD, TV-G) Host Laura Theodore demonstrates how to cook up quick and easy plant-based recipes, showing viewers how easy it is to add vegetarian options to meals.
7:00 AM
P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table Edible Landscaping (TV-G) P. Allen Smith explores the suburbs of Chicago and finds a front yard filled with edible flora, and makes a stop at the nation's first organic rooftop farm.
7:30 AM
Essential Pepin Fruit Fete (HD, TV-G) Chef Pepin shares a recipe for Good Lady Apples Bon Femme and prepares a Stew of Red Summer Fruit and Braised Pears in Caramel Sauce.
8:00 AM
Dream of Italy Basilicata with Francis Ford Coppola (HD, TV-G) Director Francis Ford Coppola takes host Kathy McCabe to his ancestral home of, where Kathy digs for clams and learns about making mozzarella.
8:30 AM
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope Hong Kong - A City of Festivals (TV-G) Host Joseph Rosendo returns to Hong Kong for the annual Dragon Boat Festival, prepares traditional rice dumplings, and visits Lamma Island.
9:00 AM
This Old House This Old House U (HD, TV-G) The apprentices learn how to frame a wall, build a drain stack, and lay decking for the front porch; the homeowners visit their kitchen cabinet designer.
9:30 AM
A Craftsman's Legacy The Guitar Maker (HD, TV-G) Eric visits a school to learn about building a guitar from scratch, and guitar maker Brian Galloup discusses the tonal properties of wood and steam bending.
10:00 AM
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home Sensory Experiences (HD, TV-G) The host strolls through some of the most beautiful gardens in the U.S. and Europe to illustrate principles of design that can be used in any home or backyard.
10:30 AM
Beads, Baubles and Jewels Bodybuilding with Resin (TV-G) An artist adds tints, glitter, graphics and bits of nature to layers of resin, then adds feathers, leather, threads and wires to create organic jewelry designs.
11:00 AM
Quilting Arts Imaginative Design (TV-G) Patricia Bolton is joined by quilt artists to cover the techniques they use in their designs as they show how to do the same stitching and techniques they use.
11:30 AM
Paint This with Jerry Yarnell Gray Wolf Ridge, Part 2 (HD, TV-G) Host Jerry Yarnell uses some of his best works to guide students through fine-art techniques with a calm and reassuring style that can be practiced at home.
12:00 PM
Food Over 50 Sweet Things: Is Sugar Public Enemy #1? (HD, TV-G) David introduces a dessert tray, boozy oranges, and Chantilly cream over fruit; David adventures to Oasis Date Gardens to witness the harvest of dates.
12:30 PM
The Jazzy Vegetarian Summer Jamboree (HD, TV-G) Host Laura Theodore demonstrates how to cook up quick and easy plant-based recipes, showing viewers how easy it is to add vegetarian options to meals.
1:00 PM
P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table Edible Landscaping (TV-G) P. Allen Smith explores the suburbs of Chicago and finds a front yard filled with edible flora, and makes a stop at the nation's first organic rooftop farm.
1:30 PM
Essential Pepin Fruit Fete (HD, TV-G) Chef Pepin shares a recipe for Good Lady Apples Bon Femme and prepares a Stew of Red Summer Fruit and Braised Pears in Caramel Sauce.
2:00 PM
Dream of Italy Basilicata with Francis Ford Coppola (HD, TV-G) Director Francis Ford Coppola takes host Kathy McCabe to his ancestral home of, where Kathy digs for clams and learns about making mozzarella.
2:30 PM
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope Hong Kong - A City of Festivals (TV-G) Host Joseph Rosendo returns to Hong Kong for the annual Dragon Boat Festival, prepares traditional rice dumplings, and visits Lamma Island.
3:00 PM
Rick Steves' Europe Florentine Delights and Tuscan Side Trips (TV-G) Viewers get a glimpse of the art of Florence, visit the Leaning Tower of Pisa, and listen to Puccini's music and walk renaissance-era city walls in Lucca.
3:30 PM
A Craftsman's Legacy The Guitar Maker (HD, TV-G) Eric visits a school to learn about building a guitar from scratch, and guitar maker Brian Galloup discusses the tonal properties of wood and steam bending.
4:00 PM
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home Sensory Experiences (HD, TV-G) The host strolls through some of the most beautiful gardens in the U.S. and Europe to illustrate principles of design that can be used in any home or backyard.
4:30 PM
Beads, Baubles and Jewels Bodybuilding with Resin (TV-G) An artist adds tints, glitter, graphics and bits of nature to layers of resin, then adds feathers, leather, threads and wires to create organic jewelry designs.
5:00 PM
This Old House This Old House U (HD, TV-G) The apprentices learn how to frame a wall, build a drain stack, and lay decking for the front porch; the homeowners visit their kitchen cabinet designer.
5:30 PM
Mike Colameco's Real Food (HD, TV-G) Host Mike Colameco showcases a behind-the-scenes look at the best kitchens in the world and interviews critically acclaimed chefs of world class restaurants.
6:00 PM
Simply Ming Adam Richman (TV-G) Adam Richman and Ming make a cocktail called a Port-Au-Prince sour, then they make their own BLT sandwiches, including a salmon BLT and a kosher BLT.
6:30 PM
Sara's Weeknight Meals Fish Around the World (TV-G) Slow cooking expert Michele Scicolone showcases how to prepare an exceptional pork ragu with broken lasagna; Sara cooks up a pear couscous with shellfish.
7:00 PM
Lidia's Kitchen A Winter Garden (HD, TV-G) Lidia showcases recipes for spice escarole and white bean soup, spaghetti with fennel and a bitter greens and cabbage salad with bacon dressing.
7:30 PM
America's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated Elegant Fall Dinner (TV-G) Bridget prepares a Tuscan-style roast pork dish with garlic and rosemary; Adam Ried evaluates wine accessories; a test cook prepares farro salad with tomatoes.
8:00 PM
A Chef's Life Apples (HD, TV-G) Vivian confronts her long absence from the Chef and the Farmer, and later, she visits an heirloom apple tree collector before planting her own apple tree.
8:30 PM
Mike Colameco's Real Food (HD, TV-G) Host Mike Colameco showcases a behind-the-scenes look at the best kitchens in the world and interviews critically acclaimed chefs of world class restaurants.
9:00 PM
This Old House This Old House U (HD, TV-G) The apprentices learn how to frame a wall, build a drain stack, and lay decking for the front porch; the homeowners visit their kitchen cabinet designer.
9:30 PM
Over Hawai'i (HD, TV-G) Viewers are given a look at the unique wonders of the six major Hawaiian Islands, which are home to unspoiled rain forests and majestic valleys.
10:30 PM
Lidia's Kitchen A Winter Garden (HD, TV-G) Lidia showcases recipes for spice escarole and white bean soup, spaghetti with fennel and a bitter greens and cabbage salad with bacon dressing.
11:00 PM
America's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated Elegant Fall Dinner (TV-G) Bridget prepares a Tuscan-style roast pork dish with garlic and rosemary; Adam Ried evaluates wine accessories; a test cook prepares farro salad with tomatoes.
11:30 PM
Simply Ming Adam Richman (TV-G) Adam Richman and Ming make a cocktail called a Port-Au-Prince sour, then they make their own BLT sandwiches, including a salmon BLT and a kosher BLT.
Education
Food
Home
Nature
Travel
True
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2018. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
^ advertisement
 
  -