Channel Lineup
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for WQEC-HD on Tuesday, October 16, 2018
12:00 AM
Antiques Roadshow Santa Clara (HD, Repeat, TV-G) The host learns about work produced in American internment camps; an autograph book, a "Big Eye" painting and a collection of photographs are evaluated.
1:00 AM
God Knows Where I Am (HD, New, TV-PG) A New Hampshire mother who suffers from severe bipolar disorder with psychosis imprisons herself in an abandoned farmhouse until she starves to death.
3:00 AM
Masterpiece The Durrells in Corfu III (HD, Repeat, TV-14) Louisa and Larry arrive in England for Aunt Hermione's burial; the rest of the family try to keep things running in Corfu without much success.
4:00 AM
Masterpiece Poldark IV (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) Ross delivers his first speech in Parliament; Demelza deals with a failing mine and tries to fix Drake's broken heart; the Enyses welcome their new daughter.
5:00 AM
Wild Kratts Komodo Dragon (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) When Koki discovers that Gourmand is heading to the island of Komodo, which is home to the world's largest lizard, the Kratt brothers investigate.
5:30 AM
Wild Kratts Bad Hair Day (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Martin and Chris come across a lost fire-breathing lion and help him get back to his pride, which is being attacked by two intruders.
6:00 AM
Priscilla's Yoga Stretches (TV-G) Priscilla Patrick introduces three to four poses that also serve as the building blocks of basic yoga positions to intermediate and challenging postures.
6:15 AM
Priscilla's Yoga Stretches (TV-G) Priscilla Patrick introduces three to four poses that also serve as the building blocks of basic yoga positions to intermediate and challenging postures.
6:30 AM
Sit and Be Fit Full Body Workout (Repeat, TV-G) Host Mary Ann Wilson uses a towel to assist with neck alignment and a band for strengthening shoulders and the upper back, demonstrating how to do so.
7:00 AM
Nature Cat Slime Time; Rock Stars (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Nature Cat has lost his favorite yarn ball, so he gets the gang's help to find the wrongdoer and reunite with his toy; Squeeks shows her new rock.
7:30 AM
Curious George George Buys a Kite; Train of Light (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) A gust of wind destroys George's kite, so he and Bill head to the store to buy a new one; George has fun and lends a helping hand at Mabel's Department Store.
8:00 AM
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious; Show and Smell (Repeat, TV-G) Pinkalicious and her family run Mr. Swizzle's ice cream shop while he fixes his blender; Pinkalicious makes perfume, but its smell changes before Show-and-Tell.
8:30 AM
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Something Special for Dad; I Love You, Mom (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Dad is excited about a letter from Grandpere, so Daniel plans his own surprise; Daniel and Dad head to the bakery to get Mom her favorite bread.
9:00 AM
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Trip to the Enchanted Garden; A Trip to the Crayon Factory (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) The Tigers visit a special garden to get some strawberries; the kids figure out a way for a sick O to see the crayon factory they are visiting.
9:30 AM
Splash and Bubbles Mo's Sunburn; Imagin-Ocean (HD, Repeat, TV-G) The kids take Dunk's cousin to the Arctic to cool off his sunburn; while pretending to be different fish, the kids teach Finny how to use her imagination.
10:00 AM
Sesame Street Abby and Zoe Love Karate (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Nina teaches Abby and Zoe karate techniques that she has practiced regularly, and she also shares with them her knowledge on the principles of focus.
10:30 AM
Super Why! The Silly Word Play (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) When the Super Readers have a hard time getting Red's kite to fly, they decide to help some nursery rhyme characters put on a play.
11:00 AM
Dinosaur Train Adventure Camp: Ziplining; Adventure Camp: Canyon Hiking (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) The campers hike through a rainforest before riding a zip line, and later, they hike down a canyon, where they examine the layers of the Mesozoic Era.
11:30 AM
Peg + Cat The Compost Problem; Raiders of the Lost Arch (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Peg and Cat turn garbage into a garden by mixing different types of compost; Peg and Cat venture into a deep, winding cave in search of the famous Lost Arch.
12:00 PM
Amanpour and Company (HD, Repeat) Host Christiane Amanpour has wide-ranging, in-depth conversations with leaders and influencers about politics, business, technology, art, science and sports.
1:00 PM
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Reindeer Games; Along Came a Spider (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Nick and Sally meet a reindeer who teaches them how to find things in the snow by digging with his antlers; a spider teaches the kids how to spin a web.
1:30 PM
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious; Show and Smell (Repeat, TV-G) Pinkalicious and her family run Mr. Swizzle's ice cream shop while he fixes his blender; Pinkalicious makes perfume, but its smell changes before Show-and-Tell.
2:00 PM
Nature Cat Slime Time; Rock Stars (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Nature Cat has lost his favorite yarn ball, so he gets the gang's help to find the wrongdoer and reunite with his toy; Squeeks shows her new rock.
2:30 PM
Wild Kratts Komodo Dragon (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) When Koki discovers that Gourmand is heading to the island of Komodo, which is home to the world's largest lizard, the Kratt brothers investigate.
3:00 PM
Wild Kratts Bad Hair Day (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Martin and Chris come across a lost fire-breathing lion and help him get back to his pride, which is being attacked by two intruders.
3:30 PM
Odd Squad Three's Company; Behind Enemy Mimes (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) A couple of strange infestations force Ms. O to vacate her office; Ms. O gets the agents' help in tracking down her old partner, O'Donahue.
4:00 PM
Odd Squad Drop Gadget Repeat; 20 Questions (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) When the agents get stuck in a time loop, they must figure out how to escape; when a villain creates a backwards bubble, the agents get 20 questions to stop it.
4:30 PM
Arthur The Curse of the Grebes; Arthur Changes Gears (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Buster worries he is the cause for the Elwood City baseball team's trouble during the championships; Arthur buys a bike but is afraid to ride it.
5:00 PM
The PBS NewsHour (HD, New) Highly regarded anchors and senior correspondents present a commercial-free hour of in-depth reporting on various significant occurrences around the world.
6:00 PM
Nightly Business Report (HD, New, TV-G) Susie Gharib and Tyler Mathisen talk with leading business experts and look at up-to-date market reports, company information and economic news.
6:30 PM
Season Two: An Interview With Ken Lam (HD, Repeat, TV-G)
7:00 PM
The Great American Read Other Worlds (HD, New, TV-PG) The trials and tribulations experienced by alternate universes like Middle-earth and Lilliput help real people better understand their own world.
8:00 PM
American Experience The Eugenics Crusade (HD, New, TV-14) Prior to World War II, a largely unknown project to breed a better American race flourished in the United States, inspiring the atrocities of Nazi Germany.
10:00 PM
Amanpour and Company (HD, New) Host Christiane Amanpour has wide-ranging, in-depth conversations with leaders and influencers about politics, business, technology, art, science and sports.
11:00 PM
The Great American Read Other Worlds (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) The trials and tribulations experienced by alternate universes like Middle-earth and Lilliput help real people better understand their own world.
Animated
Children
Documentary
Drama
Education
Entertainment
News
Sports
True
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2018. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
^ advertisement
 
  -