Channel Lineup
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for KHQA-DT3 on Tuesday, December 11, 2018
11:00 PM
Alakazam the Great! (TV-G, NR, *+) A timid little monkey turns into a terrible tyrant when is chosen to rule over all the animals on earth.
1:00 AM
The Man from Planet X (TV-PG, NR, **+) A crazed scientist tries to manipulate a friendly alien visitor to further his own agenda.
3:00 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
3:30 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
4:00 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
4:30 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
5:00 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
5:30 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
6:00 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
7:00 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
7:30 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
8:00 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
8:30 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
9:00 AM
Gene Roddenberry's Andromeda The Opposites of Attraction (TV-PG) The avatar from the black hole who trapped Dylan returns for revenge.
10:00 AM
Stargate: SG-1 Ex Deus Machina (TV-PG) Tensions between humans and the free Jaffa mount as the SG-1 team investigates the possible presence of a former System Lord on Earth.
11:00 AM
Babylon 5 Falling Towards Apotheosis (TV-PG) Babylon 5 struggles to provide refuge for the survivors as the Vorlons continue their path of destruction, and Sheridan plots to kill the Vorlon ambassador.
12:00 PM
The Corpse Grinders (TV-14, NR, *)
2:00 PM
Cat Creature, The (TV-PG)
4:00 PM
High Spirits (TV-14, PG-13, **+) The owner of an Irish castle tries to increase tourism by claiming the property is haunted by ghosts, but the plan falls flat until a tourist falls for a spirit
6:00 PM
Gene Roddenberry's Andromeda Saving Light From a Black Sun (TV-PG) The crew goes to the heart of Seefra's sun Methus-2 to fix it.
7:00 PM
Stargate: SG-1 Babylon (TV-PG) Col. Mitchell sets out to locate a group of legendary Jaffa warriors, who end up assaulting the SG-1 team and capturing the colonel in the process.
8:00 PM
Babylon 5 The Long Night (TV-PG) Sheridan formulates a final, desperate attack on both the Shadows and the Vorlons; Londo and Vir conspire to assassinate Emperor Cartagia.
9:00 PM
Curse II: The Bite (TV-14, R, **) After a young man is bitten on the hand by a radioactive snake, his hand changes into a lethal snake head which attacks everyone he comes into contact with.
11:00 PM
The Terminator (TV-14, R, ***+) An unstoppable cyborg from the 21st century is sent back in time to assassinate a young woman who lives in L.A. in the 1980's to ensure a machine apocalypse.
Children
Comedy
Drama
Sci-Fi
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2018. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
^ advertisement
 
  -