Channel Lineup
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for KHQA-DT3 on Tuesday, October 16, 2018
11:00 PM
Scarecrows (TV-14, R, **+) Five mercenaries steal $3 million and fly away, taking a pilot and his daughter hostage, but one of the robbers grabs the loot and parachutes into a dark field.
1:00 AM
Moon of the Wolf (TV-14, NR, **) After the violent death of a young woman in a rural Louisiana town, a sheriff leads an investigation into her murder that indicates the presence of a werewolf.
3:00 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
3:30 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
4:00 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
4:30 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
5:00 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
5:30 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
6:00 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
7:00 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
7:30 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
8:00 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
8:30 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
9:00 AM
Gene Roddenberry's Andromeda Mad to Be Saved (TV-PG) Dylan takes a group of insane people aboard the Andromeda and discovers that they are under the influence of a mad doctor that causes pain.
10:00 AM
Stargate: SG-1 Paradise Lost (TV-PG) Maybourne manages to leave certain details out when he offers his assistance to the Stargate Command in helping to find a stash of weaponry.
11:00 AM
Babylon 5 TKO (TV-PG) A former boxer and old friend of Garibaldi's arrives on the station as part of his efforts to gain entrance to an exclusive alien fighting competition.
12:00 PM
Night of the Demons (TV-14, R, **+) A group of teenagers throw a Halloween party in a vacant funeral home and holds a séance, awakening a demon which begins killing them one by one.
2:00 PM
Jesse James Meets Frankenstein's Daughter (TV-PG, NR) Frankenstein's granddaughter slowly transforms outlaw Jesse James' slow sidekick into a zombie as they hide from awaiting Marshals in her castle.
4:00 PM
Ghost Town (TV-14, R, **+) A modern day sheriff searches for a young heiress who has been kidnapped; the girl has been taken to a ghost town that is haunted by an outlaw and his gang.
6:00 PM
Gene Roddenberry's Andromeda Cui Bono (TV-PG) Beka's Uncle Sid returns as a contender for a leader of the Commonwealth he plans to use the Andromeda to help his chances.
7:00 PM
Stargate: SG-1 Metamorphosis (TV-PG) SG-1 discovers that Nirrti has continued her experiments to create a perfect human host, so they must save a planet's inhabitants from being test subjects.
8:00 PM
Babylon 5 Grail (TV-PG) A traveler arrives on the station to meet with each of the alien ambassadors to find information that will help him in his search for the Holy Grail.
9:00 PM
Mutant War (TV-14, NR)
11:00 PM
Night of the Creeps (TV-14, R, **+) A college student's corpse is kept frozen after a leechlike creature turns him into a zombie, and when his body thaws years later, the parasites spread rapidly.
Comedy
Drama
Sci-Fi
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2018. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
^ advertisement
 
  -