Channel Lineup
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for KHQA-DT3 on Sunday, December 17, 2017
11:00 PM
Amityville II: The Possession (TV-14, R, *+) Once an unsuspecting family moves into their Dutch colonial home built upon an Indian burial site, an evil spirit persuades the son to murder his loved ones.
1:00 AM
Amityville 3-D (TV-PG, PG, **) A man who refutes psychic phenomena for a living buys the Amityville house, and he and his family soon find themselves victims of the house's manifestations.
3:00 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
3:30 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
4:00 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
4:30 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
5:00 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
5:30 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
6:00 AM
Johnny Sokko and His Flying Robot Dracolon, The Great Sea Monster Johnny Sokko and Jerry Mano are at sea when they are attacked by a monster named Dracolon, they survive and must return to Tokyo to save it from the monster.
6:30 AM
Men Into Space Tankers in Space When McCauley asks two crewmen to attempt to transfer fuel between space craft while flying, they are put in mortal danger and have to work together to escape.
7:00 AM
Xploration Outer Space (HD, New, TV-PG) The audience is taken on a journey to explore what life would be like in outer space and to discuss topics like robotics and space tourism.
7:30 AM
Xploration Awesome Planet (HD, New, TV-PG) Earth science experts visit various geological locations and explain why they are formed and how they shape the landscape of the planet Earth.
8:00 AM
Men Into Space Sea of Stars A young cadet training under Colonel McCauley is forced to pilot an aircraft back to Earth on his own after McCauley is knocked unconscious.
8:30 AM
Johnny Sokko and His Flying Robot Nucleon, The Magic Globe A meteor crashed into Earth, and when scientists investigate, it turns out to be a huge metal globe sent by Emperor Guillotine to take back Giant Robot.
9:00 AM
Gor (TV-14, PG, *) A wimpy American professor is transported to a magical planet where he must help an oppressed country overthrow its evil king and his henchmen.
11:00 AM
Gor II (TV-14, PG-13) Professor Tarl Cabot is transported back to the planet Gor, with another professor in tow, where he must fight tyranny and prove his innocence.
1:00 PM
To All a Goodnight (TV-14, R) At an exclusive girls' school, the students plan a clandestine party, but as the festivities begin, a killer in a Santa Claus suit starts dispatching victims.
3:00 PM
Pumpkinhead (TV-14, R, **+) When teenagers from the city accidentally kill the young son of a farmer, the distraught father summons an evil demon, over which he learns he has no control.
5:00 PM
Pumpkinhead II: Blood Wings (TV-14, R, *) When a group of rowdy teenagers indirectly cause an old witch to be burned, they accidentally revive a bloodthirsty creature thought to have died long ago.
7:00 PM
Mystery Science Theater 3000 The Unearthly (TV-14) Joel and the Bots view "The Unearthly," where a mad scientist attempts to install artificial glands in his subjects' skulls in order to create longevity.
9:15 PM
Mystery Science Theater 3000 Hercules Unchained (TV-14) Hercules and his faithful companion Ulysses reckon with a giant and an enchantress and attempt to end the destructive war between rival factions of Thebes.
11:30 PM
Johnny Sokko and His Flying Robot The Last of Emperor Guillotine Johnny Sokko is wounded by an assassin, and Emperor Guillotine decides to make his move and send all of his monsters before moving in himself as well.
Comedy
Drama
Sci-Fi
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2017. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
^ advertisement
 
  -